Woodstock 12 Results are up!

A great turnout for our home race on Saturday. All of our valuable marshals and helpers did a fantastic job in making it another well organised event. Tegs Jones of Witney won despite feirce competition from club-mate Sam Upton who was one second behind, with Harrier James Bolton very close behind him. Rhodie Jones was the first lady back, closely followed by Jessica Bruce.

Winning time 69:20 (Men) / 81:21 (Women) | Results | Number of finishers: 171 | Pictures by Barry Cornelius 

Prize winners
Men
Position First NameSurnameClubTimeCat
1ST MANTegsJonesWitney Road Runners69:21V40
2ND MANSamUptonWitney Road Runners69:22SM
3RD MANJamesBoltonWoodstock Harriers AC69:34V40
1ST V40DanielLewisEynsham Road Runners72:17V40
2ND V40BenedictPollardEynsham Road Runners76:04V40
3RD V40ChrisColbeckWitney Road Runners78:06V40
1ST V50RobertStoreyEynsham Road Runners75:38V50
2ND V50DavidCantwellWoodstock Harriers AC77:34V50
3RD V50ShaunO'GormanAlchester Running Club80:21V50
1ST V60RobertKerrAlchester Running Club88:11V60
2ND V60AndrewBattyeWoodstock Harriers AC89:51V60
3RD V60PeterBrackettUnattached89:51V60
1ST V70PhilKimberHeadington RR96:41V70
2ND V70NigelLambertAlchester Running Club131:12V70
3RD V70KitVilliersHeadington RR171:26V70
Mens’ Team
First NameSurnameClubTime
1STTegsJonesWitney Road Runners69:21
SamUptonWitney Road Runners69:22
ChrisColbeckWitney Road Runners78:06
2NDDanielLewisEynsham Road Runners72:17
RobertStoreyEynsham Road Runners75:38
BenedictPollardEynsham Road Runners76:04
3RDJamesBoltonWoodstock Harriers AC69:34
DavidCantwellWoodstock Harriers AC77:34
JamesLeavesleyWoodstock Harriers AC80:57
Ladies
Position First NameSurnameClubTimeCat
1ST LADYRhodieJonesUnattached81:21SL
2ND LADYJessicaBruceUnattached82:34V35
3RD LADYKateDanielsHeadington RR84:10V35
1ST V35EdwinaColcloughAlchester Running Club87:40V35
2ND V35YvonneMorrisHeadington RR89:35V35
3RD V35AmyReadHeadington RR90:20V35
1ST V45KateAllredEynsham Road Runners87:29V45
2ND V45MichelleBartlettBanbury Harriers AC88:25V45
3RD V45LucyHarrisWitney Road Runners94:50V45
1ST V55KatherineBatesEynsham Road Runners91:48V55
2ND V55CarolineKerrAlchester Running Club94:32V55
3RD V55WendyMillattAbingdon AC102:47V55
1ST V65KateWilliamsonEynsham Road Runners103:54V65
2ND V65PamelaSmithHeadington RR143:22V65
3RD V65N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Ladies’ Team
First NameSurnameClubTime
1STKateDanielsHeadington RR84:10
EmilyGeorgiadesHeadington RR86:24
YvonneMorrisHeadington RR89:35
2NDVictoriaRichardsonAbingdon AC89:05
RosieDaviesAbingdon AC93:40
ElizabethMcGillAbingdon AC98:26
3RDKateAllredEynsham Road Runners87:29
KatherineBatesEynsham Road Runners91:48
AlisonCraggsEynsham Road Runners103:33
Harriers Handicap times and scores to follow.