Oxfordshire Cross-Country League 17/18


Please note that some of the 10K times on which your handicap is based are estimated. If you are unhappy with your scores, please let us know as we may be able to amend them for the future.

With 3 races to go both titles are up for grabs. Good luck in the next round at Adderbury on 7th January 2018, which doubles as the County Championships.

Score chart from Newbury (Race 1)

Name Actual Time Handicap % Handicap Time Points
Greg Simmonds34:4684.6%29:2525
Sam Cruickshank37:2382.1%30:4124
Sonnie Jane40:0677.7%31:0923
Dave Cantwell34:5089.6%31:1322
Rob Linnell35:2688.7%31:2621
James Bolton31:45100%31:4520
Will Hudson42:2275.1%31:4919
Steve Howell42:1675.3%31:5018
Rob Webster36:0888.1%31:5018
Jake Harrison34:0293.6%31:5116
Andy Pike40:2579.3%32:0315
WOMEN****
Lucy Dunn32:05:0067%21:3025
Jackie Perrin29:44:0073.80%21:5724
Bridget Gould30:18:0073%22:0723
Gillian Howell33:24:0066.50%22:1322
Sue Cantwell33:11:0067.10%22:1621
Jess Webb25:37:0088.60%22:4220
Rachel Masser26:48:0086.30%23:0819

Score chart from Carterton (Race 2)

Name Actual Time Handicap % Handicap Time Points
David Watkinson36:5483.3%30:4425
Jason Barry34:1689.8%30:4624
Jake Harrison33:0493.3%30:5123
Kevin Game36:3885.6%31:2122
Dave Cantwell35:0689.6%31:2721
James Bolton31:59100%31:5920
Sam Cruickshank38:3682.9%32:0019
Rob Webster36:4888.1%32:2518
Adrian Smith46:1873.3%33:5617
WOMEN****
Lucy Dunn31:4767%21:1825
Jackie Perrin29:2073.8%21:3924
Bridget Gould30:3873%22:2223
Sue Cantwell33.3767.1%22:3322

Score chart from Adderbury (Race 4)

Name Actual Time Handicap % Handicap Time Points
Greg Simmonds36:45:0084.631:0525
Jake Harrison34:43:0093.632:3024
Dave Cantwell36:48:0089.632:5823
James Bolton33:00:0010033:0022
Sonnie Jane43:08:0077.733:3121
Rob Linnell38:05:0088.733:4720
Rob Webster38:35:0088.133:5119
Adrian Smith50:13:0073.336:4918
WOMEN****
Lucy Dunn30:54:006720:4225
Sophie Carter25:53:0088.622:5224
Jess Webb25:56:0088.622:5923

League Table

Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Position Total Points
MEN*******
J.Bolton202022362
J.Harrison162324263
G.Simmonds2525550
D.Cantwell222123166
R.Linnell2120841
R.Webster181819455
S.Cruickshank2419743
S.Jane2321644
A.Pike1515
S.Howell1818
W.Hudson1919
D.Watkinson25625
K.Game2222
J.Barry241024
A.Smith1718935
WOMEN*******
Jess Webb20234=43
Rachel Masser19719
Jackie Perrin2424248
Bridget Gould2323346
Lucy Dunn252525175
Sue Cantwell21224=43
Gillian Howell22622
Sophie Carter24524