Ultra

Name
Time
Race
Year
Tom Glare
4:17:44
Isle of Man 40 mile
1984
Paul Taylor
4:10:38
Isle of Man 40 mile
1984
Tom Glare
4:22:33
Bolton 40 mile
1984
Andy Battye
5:55:07
London 2 Brighton (53 miles)
1986
Andy Battye
5:52:04
London 2 Brighton (53 miles)
1987
Greg Dell
5:43:17
London 2 Brighton (53 miles)
1989
Fen Tunley
9:23:03
Torhout, Flanders 100K
1990
Paul Taylor
7:10:00
Torhout, Flanders 100K
1990
Paul Taylor
3:20:35
SLH 30 mile
1991
Fen Tunley
3:45:20
SLH 30 mile
1991
Fen Tunley
6:59:59
London 2 Brighton (55 miles)
1991
Paul Taylor
?
London 2 Brighton (55 miles)
1991
Robin Gardner
?
London 2 Brighton (55 miles)
1991
Robin Gardner
6:24:59
London 2 Brighton (55 miles)
1993
Paul Taylor
6:28:29
London 2 Brighton (55 miles)
1993
Tom Glare
7:07:15
London 2 Brighton (55 miles)
1993
Dave Whitty
8:14:40
London 2 Brighton (55 miles)
1993
Greg Dell
6:53:06
IAUEC (100K)
1993
Paul Taylor
7:53:03
100K Champs
1994
Robin Gardner
7:40:47
100K Champs
1994
Greg Dell
6:10:18
London 2 Brighton (55 miles)
1994
Robin Gardner
4:12:??
Barry 40mile (track)
1994
Tom Glare
5:18:47
Barry 40mile (track)
1995
Robin Gardner
4:17:46
Barry 40mile (track)
1995
Mike Shipway
3:41:57
John Tarrant 30mile
1996
Greg Dell
6:00:59
London 2 Brighton (55 miles)
1996
Robin Gardner
6:33:51
London 2 Brighton (55 miles)
1996
Paul Taylor
6:59:23
London 2 Brighton (55 miles)
1996
Tom Glare
7:03:50
London 2 Brighton (55 miles)
1996
Dave Whitty
8:43:27
London 2 Brighton (55 miles)
1996
Rich Shipway
6:57:01
Comrades
1997
Tom Glare
6:59:06
London 2 Brighton (55 miles)
2000
Paul Taylor
7:40:44
London 2 Brighton (55 miles)
2000
Dominic Croft
7:34:03
Cardiff 100K
2004
Dominic Croft
3:11:07
IAUEC (50K)
2004
Dominic Croft
3:09:19
Anglo-Celtic Plate (50K)
2004
Dominic Croft
7:23:48
Anglo-Celtic Plate (100K)
2005
Dominic Croft
7:22:16
IAU EURO Champs (100K)
2005
Dominic Croft
3:04:52
Oldbury 30mile
2005
Dominic Croft
7:37:36
UKA 100K Champs
2006
Dominic Croft
3:08:24
IAU 50K World Trophy
2006
Dominic Croft
3:06:07
Boddington 50K
2006
Dominic Croft
7:33:22
IAU 100K World Cup & Euro Challenge
2008
Dominic Croft
7:21:45
Anglo-Celtic Plate (100K)
2008
Dominic Croft
3:13:58
Boddington 50K
2008
Dominic Croft
4:21:06
Barry 40mile (track)
2008
Dominic Croft
8:00:26
UKA 100K Champs
2009
Dominic Croft
7:49:15
Commonwealth 100K
2009
Dominic Croft
3:09:08
Gloucester 50K
2009
Paul Brackett
4:00:59
JW Ultra 30 mile
2007
Paul Brackett
4:47:54
Salisbury 50K
2011
Paul Brackett
4:21:55
Summer Enigma Ultra 30 mile
2011
Robin Gardner
118.5 miles
Self Transcendence 24hr
2011
Paul Brackett
4:13:59
Gloucester 50K
2012
Paul Brackett
6:27:45
Compton Challenge 40 mile
2012
Robin Gardner
127 miles
Self Transcendence 24hr
2012
Robin Gardner
5:31:49
Barry 40 mile (track)
2012
Leo Brooke-little
5:39:01
Salisbury 50K
2013
Paul Brackett
7:25:54
Compton Challenge 40 mile
2013
Robin Gardner
5:36:23
Barry 40 mile (track)
2013
Robin Gardner
120.8 miles
British Ultra Fest 24
2013
Ralf Arneil
14:34:31
Race To The Stones 100K
2015
Sophie Carter
3:39:19
Stort 30 mile
2016
Sophie Carter
4:08:15
Race To The Stones 50K
2017
Kevin Game
5:07:47
Race To The Stones 50K
2017
Sophie Carter
3:43:35
Gloucester 50K
2017
Sophie Carter
8:11:42
UKA 100K Champs
2017
James Leavesley
21:18:59
Lakeland 100 (105 miles)
2017
James Leavesley
19:11:52
TransGrandCanaria (125K)
2018
Sophie Carter
8:29:42
British 100K Champs
2018
Kevin Game
5:29:33
Race To The Stones 50K
2018
Sophie Carter
10:00:46
Race To The Stones 100K
2018
Sophie Carter
3:42:16
Gloucester 50K
2018
Sophie Carter
3:41
Stort 30 mile
2018
Jake Harrison
6:16:54
LG Trail Half (53K)
2019