Woodstock 12 Archive 2002 Results

The 2002 running of the Woodstock 12 was dominated by Wigan Phoenix with both individual and team prizes going to the Lancashire club. Andy Ward took the senior men’s prize with Jane Raffell coming home for the ladies. Paul Gregory (Vale of Aylesbury) claimed the MV40 first place, Bob Wells (R.R.C.) took the MV50 prize and Brian Kearnes netted Wigan another first place in the MV60 category. Vet ladies prizes were handed to Jayne Mumford (Coventry Godiva) in the LV35 class and Dee Hailey (Hook Norton) for the LV50 first place.

Position
Name
Category
Club
Time
1
Andy Ward
SM
Wigan Phoenix
1.06.51
2
Simon Lund
SM
Woodstock Harriers
1.07.29
3
Sam Aldridge
SM
Oxford University
1.08.04
4
Paul Gregory
MV40
Vale of Aylesbury
1.08.41
5
Gary Payne
MV40
George Eliot Striders
1.08.58
6
Phil Darbyshire
SM
Wigan Phoenix
1.09.02
7
Nick Berrill
SM
Bedford
1.09.25
8
John Worthington
SM
Wigan Phoenix
1.09.26
9
Mo Manir
SM
Wigan Phoenix
1.09.58
10
Richard Beaumont
SM
Woodstock Harriers
1.11.29
11
Robin Schofield
MV40
Oxford City A.C.
1.12.26
12
Greg Dell
SM
Woodstock Harriers
1.12.42
13
Rich Shipway
SM
Woodstock Harriers
1.13.16
14
Tony Hunn
SM
Woodstock Harriers
1.13.24
15
Chris Wilson
SM
Wigan Phoenix
1.13.27
16
Gerry Smith
MV40
Kidlington
1.15.06
17
Bob Wells
MV50
R.R.C.
1.15.42
18
Ian Avery
MV40
Oxford City A.C.
1.17.37
19
Phil Mestecky
SM
Banbury Harriers
1.17.44
20
Tom Glare
MV40
Woodstock Harriers
1.17.55
21
Jamie Smith
SM
Eynsham
1.17.57
22
Luke McNeill
SM
Headington
1.18.16
23
Phil Christopher
MV40
Wigan Phoenix
1.18.27
24
Rodger McCarroll
MV50
Alchester
1.18.51
25
Paul Carroll
MV40
Wigan Phoenix
1.19.17
26
Ken Chamberlain
MV40
Reading R.R.
1.19.28
27
Hanno Nickau
MV40
Headington
1.20.18
28
Dave Parsons
MV50
Oxford City A.C.
1.20.28
29
Steve Colbourne
MV40
Unattached
1.20.30
30
David McDonald
MV50
Chippenham
1.20.31
31
Steve Caswell
MV40
Woodstock Harriers
1.21.00
32
Huw Warren
MV40
Woodstock Harriers
1.21.17
33
David Murfin
MV40
White Horse Harriers
1.21.30
34
Mal Hazel
MV40
Leamington
1.21.43
35
Paul Taylor
MV40
Woodstock Harriers
1.21.53
36
Martin Townsend
MV40
Woodstock Harriers
1.22.01
37
Jane Raffell
SL
Wigan Phoenix
1.22.29
38
Roderick Hart
SM
Wigan Phoenix
1.22.29
39
Jane Mumford
LV35
Coventry Godiva
1.22.59
40
Matthew Partridge
SM
Unattached
1.23.14
41
Alan Roberts
SM
Vale of Aylesbury
1.23.23
42
Graham Cripps
SM
Kidlington
1.23.49
43
David Kingham
MV40
Unattached
1.24.16
44
Piers Lewis
SM
Unattached
1.25.34
45
Paul Grimsdale
MV40
Oxford City A.C.
1.25.41
46
Richard Colbourne
SM
Unattached
1.25.53
47
Andrew Bowles
SM
Unattached
1.26.13
48
Ali Asghar
MV40
T.V.H.
1.26.32
49
Bob Forster
MV50
Witney Road Runners
1.26.41
50
Jonathan Hill
MV50
Woodstock Harriers
1.27.05
51
Jonathan Bishop
SM
Unattached
1.27.34
52
Louise Cooper
SL
Belgrave Harriers
1.28.04
53
John Hollingdale
SM
Unattached
1.28.11
54
Peter Kyberd
MV40
Kidlington
1.28.29
55
David Hall
SM
Unattached
1.28.46
56
Lynne Clough
SL
Wigan Phoenix
1.28.49
57
John Christopher
MV40
Woodstock Harriers
1.29.01
58
Malcolm Leatherdale
MV50
Unattached
1.29.04
59
Russell Devit
MV50
Shaftesbury Harriers
1.29.20
60
Paul Smith
SM
Unattached
1.29.31
61
Alan Caine
MV40
Kidlington
1.29.44
62
Tom Dable
MV50
Kenilworth Runners
1.30.02
63
Rod Haddrell
MV40
Banbury Harriers
1.30.07
64
Claire McManus
SL
Chiltern Harriers
1.30.16
65
Simon Woolley
SM
Unattached
1.30.25
66
David Ponting
MV40
Unattached
1.30.41
67
Phil Bevis
MV50
Banbury Harriers
1.30.44
68
Peter Hill
MV50
Stratford
1.31.24
69
Michael Gallagher
MV50
Reading Road Runners
1.31.32
70
Carl Warland
SM
Unattached
1.31.35
71
Nigel Lambert
MV50
Alchester
1.31.43
72
Martin Rasgauski
MV50
Headington
1.31.50
73
Mervyn Hobbs
MV50
Calne R.C.
1.32.52
74
Peter Moran
SM
Unattached
1.33.17
75
Fraser Howard
SM
Headington
1.33.59
76
Marie-Anne Fischer
LV35
Headington
1.34.41
77
Brian Kearns
MV60
Wigan Phoenix
1.35.07
78
Simon Taylor
MV40
Unattached
1.35.25
79
Andy Chivers
MV50
Unattached
1.35.27
80
Ross Knopp
LV35
White Horse Harriers
1.36.17
81
Andrew Beaumont
MV40
Bicester
1.37.40
82
Peter Grecian
SM
Unattached
1.38.01
83
George Woods
MV50
West Wight R.R.
1.38.47
84
Frederick Goodwin
MV40
Unattached
1.38.55
85
Dee Hailey
LV50
Hook Norton
1.39.02
86
Alan Upstone
MV60
Hook Norton
1.40.48
87
Mansell Bleakley
MV50
Craigavon
1.41.55
88
Linda Aldridge
LV50
Unattached
1.42.04
89
Michael Alsworth
MV50
R.R.C.
1.43.06
90
Michael Yates
SM
Unattached
1.43.26
91
Graeme Chamberlain
SM
Unattached
1.44.05
92
Suzanne Pritchard
LV35
St Albans
1.44.08
93
Victoria Jinivizian
SL
Unattached
1.45.32
94
Myles Hewitt
MV50
Unattached
1.45.55
95
John Butler
MV50
Stratford
1.46.50
96
Andrea Search
SL
Unattached
1.46.58
97
Elizabeth Wearn
SL
Abingdon Amblers
1.47.01
98
Richard Price
SM
Unattached
1.47.01
99
Graham Warland
MV50
Unattached
1.47.51
100
Lilian Carpenter
LV50
Hook Norton
1.48.48
101
Yvonne Caswell
SL
Stratford
1.49.24
102
Michelle Richards
LV35
Abingdon Amblers
1.49.28
103
Simon Taylor
MV50
Eynsham
1.49.29
104
Robert Buckby
MV40
Unattached
1.49.58
105
Patricia Thomas
LV35
Unattached
1.50.11
106
Pauline Dable
LV50
Kenilworth Runners
1.50.18
107
Paul Saunders
SM
Unattached
1.50.50
108
Nick Lansdown
MV50
UNattached
1.50.58
109
Christine Hart
LV35
Wigan Phoenix
1.51.00
110
Angela Curley
SL
Wigan Phoenix
1.51.14
111
Stephanie Batley
LV35
Unattached
1.51.29
112
David Phillips
MV50
Massey Ferguson
1.51.45
113
David Ayliffe
MV50
Swindon Striders
1.52.41
114
Neil Thomas
SM
Cherwell
1.52.42
115
Christopher Bleakley
MV40
Craigavon
1.53.48
116
Andy Thomson
MV40
Durham City
1.54.53
117
Lawrie Stratford
MV50
Unattached
1.55.12
118
Stephen Lynch
SM
Handy Cross Runners
1.56.45
119
Peter Hart
MV60
Cherwell
1.56.57
120
David Cope
MV40
Unattached
1.57.34
121
Des King
MV60
Abingdon Amblers
1.57.52
122
David Maxwell
SM
Headington
1.58.57
123
Muir Gray
MV50
Unattached
2.0048
124
Joshua Hosier
SM
Unattached
2.01.41
125
Lizzie Watts
LV35
Unattached
2.03.04