Woodstock 12 Archive 2003 Results

Pos
Time
Name & Category
Club
1
69.03
Greg Dell (MS)
Woodstock Harriers
2
69.55
Tony Lock (MS)
Witney RR
3
70.56
Dominic Croft (MS)
Woodstock Harriers
4
72.02
Peter George (MS)
Woodstock Harriers
5
72.24
Maike Baillie (MS)
Witney RR
6
72.56
Chris Wilson (MS)
Wigan Phoenix
7
73.58
Andy Eccles (MV40)
Wigan Phoenix
8
74.35
Bryan Vaughn (MV50)
Woodstock Harriers
9
74.56
Coln George (MS)
Unattached
10
75.3
Simon Lund (MS)
Woodstock Harriers
11
76.09
Neville Baker (MV40)
Headington RR
12
76.15
Mick Welland (MV50)
Oxford City
13
76.22
Tracy Galbraith (LV35)
Headington RR
14
77.11
Rod Hart (MS)
Wigan Phoenix
15
77.2
Paul Clark (MS)
Witney RR
16
79.55
Paul Carroll (MV40)
Wigan Phoenix
17
79.57
Phil Derbyshire (MV40)
Wigan Phoenix
18
80.35
Barry Abram (MV40)
Wigan Phoenix
19
81.02
Mike Shipway (MV60)
Woodstock Harriers
20
81.12
Mark Creasey (MV40)
Eynsham RR
21
81.17
Martin Townsend (MV40)
Woodstock Harriers
22
81.26
Carl Thompson (MV40)
Woodstock Harriers
23
81.42
Steve Caswell (MV40)
Woodstock Harriers
24
82.52
David Burton (MS)
Headington RR
25
83.12
Luke Creasey (MS)
Eynsham RR
26
83.18
Paul Grimsdale (MV40)
Oxford City
27
83.24
Paul Derbyshire (MV40)
Wigan Phoenix
28
83.29
Robin Gardner (MV40)
Woodstock Harriers
29
83.49
Jane Rafell (LV35)
Wigan Phoenix
30
83.58
Gavin Bird (MV40)
Headington RR
31
84.05
Francis Tracey (MS)
Witney RR
32
84.32
Ken Chamberlain (MV40)
Reading RR
33
85.46
Isobel Partridge (LS)
Sphinx AC
34
85.53
Danny Wilsker (MV40)
Unattached
35
86.14
Philip Aldridge (MV50)
Reading AC
36
86.3
Andrew Grove (MV40)
Eynsham RR
37
86.4
Dave Butcher (MV40)
Wigan Phoenix
38
87.31
Peter Mitchinson (MV50)
Wigan Phoenix
39
87.38
Paul Smith (MV40)
Unattached
40
88
Sally Pitts (LV35)
Witney RR
41
88.1
Paul Taylor (MV40)
Woodstock Harriers
42
88.44
Gareth Bowden (MS)
Cherwell RC
43
88.52
Charlie Jones (MS)
Unattached
44
88.58
Jo Choulerton (LS)
Headington RR
45
88.59
Ray Morrell (MV50)
Vets AC
46
89.44
Ken Chard (MV40)
Witney RR
47
89.48
Alan Hine (MV40)
Alchester
48
90.21
Jamie O’Shea (MS)
Woodstock Harriers
49
90.23
Larry Poole (MV40)
Eynsham RR
50
90.28
John Christopher (MV40)
Woodstock Harriers
51
90.35
Brendan Cradden (MV60)
Bearbook Joggers
52
90.46
Gerald Walker (MV50)
Headington RR
53
91.42
Rod Haddrell (MV40)
Banbury Harriers
54
91.45
Sue Barnes (LV50)
Vale of Aylesbury
55
91.59
John Clyde (MS)
Unattached
56
92.1
Dawn Goodwin (LS)
Unattached
57
92.4
Jonathan Ashworth (MS)
Woodstock Harriers
58
92.42
Jon Hill (MV50)
Woodstock Harriers
59
92.53
Steve Howard (MV40)
Alchester
60
92.57
Alan Roberts (MS)
Vale of Aylesbury
61
93.11
Gary McCready (MS)
Alchester
62
93.12
Hendriette Knouwds (LS)
Headington RR
63
93.29
Lynn Jolley (LS)
Wigan Phoenix
64
93.29
Michael Leary (MV50)
Wigan Phoenix
65
93.37
Marie
Headington RR
66
94.03
Patrick Reaney (MV40)
67
94.26
Michael Pitman (MV40)
Wigan Phoenix
68
94.27
Robert Gillan (MV40)
Unattached
69
94.59
Paul Brackett (MV40)
Unattached
70
95.24
Phil Bevis (MV50)
Banbury Harriers
71
95.29
Brian Fiddian (MV50)
Kidlington RC
72
95.37
John Hollingdale (MS)
Unattached
73
95.43
Mark Watson (MS)
Unattached
74
96.15
Andrew Beaumont (MV40)
Unattached
75
96.19
John Weaver (MV40)
Hook Norton
76
96.21
Vicky Lears (LS)
Banbury Harriers
77
96.28
Graham Cripps (MS)
Kidlington RC
78
96.35
Robert Kerr (MV40)
Unattached
79
96.45
Ros Knopp (LV35)
White Horse Harriers
80
97.26
Trevor Langrish (MV40)
Kidlington RC
81
97.3
Paul Quirk (MV40)
Wigan Phoenix
82
97.36
Billy Pearce (MS)
Dulwich Park Runners
83
97.42
Peter Larbalestier (MV50)
Eynsham RR
84
97.59
Christine Hart (LV35)
Wigan Phoenix
85
98.08
Stephen Stonestreet (MV40)
Unattached
86
98.3
Philip Lees (MS)
Unattached
87
98.37
Simon Taylor (MV40)
Unattached
88
98.41
Ben Breaker (MS)
Eynsham RR
89
99.48
Kate Williamson (LV50)
Eynsham RR
90
100.39
Tony East (MV40)
Unattached
91
101.25
Richard Palmer (MS)
Unattached
92
101.35
Andrea Search (LS)
Kidlington RC
93
101.39
Ville Mustonen (MS)
Unattached
94
101.52
Nick Rew (MV50)
Unattached
95
102.16
Pat Read (MV40)
Headington RR
96
102.5
Dolores Wallace (LV35)
Bedford Harriers
97
103.27
Kit Villiers (MV60)
Headington RR
98
103.39
Dee Hailey (LV50)
Hook Norton
99
103.47
Vivien Kilgour (LV35)
Bedford Harriers
100
103.48
Colin Bennetts (MV50)
Bedford Harriers
101
103.54
Peter Woolner (MV40)
Unattached
102
104.07
Andy Creasey (MV50)
Eynsham RR
103
105.19
Daniel Lakey (MV50)
Chletenham Harriers
104
105.57
Ian Morgan (MS)
Unattached
105
106.46
Nigel Trilk (MS)
Unattached
106
106.56
Simon Perkin (MS)
Cherwell RC
107
107.38
Tim Stanbury (MS)
Unattached
108
108.15
Helen McNamara (LV35)
Pembrokeshire Harriers
109
110.08
Ben Cooper (MS)
Unattached
110
110.59
Mark Wallis (MS)
Unattached
111
111.19
Chris Seeney (MV50)
RRC
112
111.32
Mike Colborne (MS)
Unattached
113
112.11
Jane Larbalestier (LV35)
Eynsham RR
114
112.57
Dean Wheeler (MS)
Unattached
115
113.06
Martin Rasgauski (MV50)
Headington RR
116
113.1
John Butler (MV50)
Stratford-upon-Avon
117
113.26
Peter Darkins (MV40)
Unattached
118
113.31
Pat Caden (MV50)
Unattached
119
114.26
Alan Upstone (MV60)
Hook Norton
120
114.37
Gary Kelly (MV40)
Unattached
121
114.5
Les Brown (MV60)
Veterans AC
122
115.07
Tracey Siret (LV35)
Eynsham RR
123
116.32
Vincci Lau (LS)
Headington RR
124
117.1
Lewis Entwistle (MS)
Thame RR
125
117.28
Pete Hart (MV60)
Cherwell RC
126
118.41
John Fletcher (MV40)
Unattached
127
118.43
Clare Burrows (LV35)
Unattached
128
118.46
Alan Greene (MV50)
Wimbledon Windmilers
129
120.14
Thomas Greeves (MS)
Unattached
130
120.34
Dave Ayliffe (MV50)
Swindon Striders
131
121.3
Sharon Davidson (LS)
Unattached
132
121.58
Lilian Carpenter (LV50)
Hook Norton
133
123.03
Kevin Kavanagh (MV50)
Eynsham RR
134
123.26
Andrew Burrows (MS)
Unattached
135
123.48
Noel Blatchford (LV50)
Abingdon Amblers
136
124.12
Mike Dunn (MV50)
Headington RR
137
124.52
Francis Josephs (MV50)
Headington RR
138
126.05
Sally Ballard (LV35)
Unattached
139
126.55
Sherry Lewis (LV35)
Eynsham RR
140
128.59
Don Elson (MV60)
Wimbledon Windmilers
141
129.04
Paul Newbould (MV50)
Stroud & D. AC
142
139.29
Kay Eden (LV35)
Unattached
143
132.23
Michael Alsworth (MV50)
RRC
144
133.26
Henry Rawlins (MS)
Unattached
145
136.5
Maureen O’Sullivan (LV50)
Headington RR
146
138.3
Frank Brackett (MV50)
Unattached
147
141.2
Chris Ball (MV60)
Unattached
148
145.02
Claire Cooper (LS)
AA of Wales
149
145.02
Kate Dicks (LS)
Unattached
150
165.42
Erica Morrell (LV50)
Canterbury Harriers