Woodstock 12 Archive 2004 Results

Cat/Pos
Position
Number
Time
Name
Category
Club
1
1
667
67.53
Dave
Wright
SM
Hunters Bog Trotters
1
2
492
68.56
Paul
Gregory
MV40
Vale of Aylesbury
2
3
641
69.42
Gary
Harris
SM
Headington
3
4
642
69.57
John
Atyeo
SM
Witney
5
11
71.51
Rod
Hart
SM
Wigan Pheonix
6
689
72.03
Philip
Egerton
SM
Abingdon Amblers
7
688
72.23
Tony
Hunn
SM
Woodstock Harriers
8
679
72.26
Nigel
Grove
SM
Reading
9
626
72.43
Richard
Beaumont
SM
Woodstock Harriers
10
691
72.59
Jason
Cooke
SM
White Horse Harriers
11
697
73.17
Mo
Manir
SM
Wigan Phoenix
2
12
403
74.4
Trevor
Dixon
MV40
Oxford City
1
13
89
77.05
Tracy
Galbraith
FV35
Headington Road Runners
3
14
414
77.48
Ian
Meadowcroft
MV40
Headington Road Runners
15
646
78.09
Brennan
Lively
SM
Stratford AC
16
412
78.29
Barry
Abram
MV40
Wigan Phoenix
17
464
78.45
James
Percival
MV40
Alchester R.C.
18
628
78.58
David
Burton
SM
Headington Road Runners
19
644
79.09
Tom
Metcalfe
SM
Unattached
20
493
79.24
Alan
Simmonds
MV40
Bearbrook Joggers
21
692
79.28
John
Worthington
SM
Wigan Phoenix
2
22
42
79.33
Jane
Raffel
FV35
Wigan Phoenix
23
473
79.48
Martin
Townsend
MV40
Woodstock Harriers
1
24
574
79.55
Dave
Parsons
MV50
Oxford City
25
461
79.59
Gary
Clench
MV40
Alchester R.C.
26
619
80.01
Francis
Tracey
SM
Witney Road Runners
1
27
187
80.05
Mike
Shipway
MV60
Woodstock Harriers
28
456
80.23
Tom
Glare
MV40
Woodstock Harriers
29
413
80.43
Philip
Howell
MV40
Stratford
30
643
80.57
Graeme
Coates
SM
Unattached
1
31
390
81.14
Lynn
Jolley
SL
Wigan Phoenix
32
420
81.18
Paul
Carroll
MV40
Wigan Phoenix
33
405
81.39
Carl
Thompson
MV40
Woodstock Harriers
34
695
81.41
Nigel
Walsh
SM
Cherwell Runners
35
652
81.47
Dan
Scroop
SM
Unattached
36
401
82.16
David
Hall
MV40
Luton AC
2
37
557
82.2
Peter
Rayner
MV50
Road Runners Club
38
680
82.3
Ed
Furness
SM
Unattached
3
39
74
82.33
Nicola
Gomm
FV35
Witney Road Runners
40
475
82.39
Gavin
Bird
MV40
Headington Road Runners
41
407
82.52
Allan
Roberts
MV40
Vale of Aylesbury
42
419
83.07
Vincent
Robinson
MV40
Wigan Phoenix
43
498
83.14
Paul
Grimsdale
MV40
Oxford City
44
17
83.49
Simon
Lund
SM
Unattached
45
448
84.09
Ken
Chard
MV40
Witney Road Runners
46
640
84.05
Kevin
Knights
SM
Unattached
47
418
84.21
Richard
Dunbabin
MV40
Woodstock Harriers
48
566
84.23
David
Spackman
MV50
Gloucester AC
49
14
84.42
Andrew
Fulton
SM
Unattached
50
560
84.52
Pete
Chivers
MV50
Alchester R.C.
51
12
84.55
Andrew
Pike
SM
Headington Road Runners
52
406
85
Steve
Cousens
MV40
Unattached
53
409
85.06
Paul
Brackett
MV40
Unattached
54
553
85.09
David
Ponting
MV50
Unattached
2
55
368
85.15
Jennifer
Pyper
SL
Alchester RC
56
575
85.36
Paul
Taylor
MV50
Woodstock Harriers
57
13
84.4
Malcolm
Evans
SM
Unattached
58
659
85.5
Ben
Howorth
SM
Unattached
59
664
86.19
Richard
Thevenon
SM
Unattached
60
693
86.22
Jim
Neumann
SM
Unattached
61
636
86.23
Andrew
Ashton
SM
Wimbledon Windmilers
62
696
86.3
Graham
Cripps
SM
Kidlington
2
63
192
87.05
Mike
Leary
MV60
Wigan Phoenix
64
465
87.11
Paul
Andrews
MV40
Royal Navy AC
65
411
87.14
Paul
Derbyshire
MV40
Wigan Phoenix
66
467
87.2
Gavin
Davies
MV40
Unattached
67
637
87.36
Ben
Breaker
SM
Eynsham
68
482
87.47
Iain
Wilson
MV40
Unattached
69
451
87.49
Andrew
Beaumont
MV40
Alchester
70
672
88
Michael
Beerling
SM
Woodstock Harriers
3
71
389
88.06
Jo
Choulerton
SL
Headington Road Runners
72
197
88.16
Roy
Hart
MV60
Wigan Phoenix
73
462
88.23
Nicholas
King
MV40
Sudbury Court AC
74
564
88.24
Larry
Poole
MV50
Eynsham RR
75
371
88.29
Diane
Moore
SL
Headington Road Runners
76
463
89.04
Andrew
Anderson
MV40
Chiltern Harriers
77
477
89.37
Andy
Thompson
MV40
Durham City Harriers
78
499
89.58
Andrew
Garner
MV40
Abingdon Amblers
1
79
98
90.03
Sue
Barnes
FV50
Vale of Aylesbury
80
474
90.15
Tony
Whitlock
MV40
Eynsham Road Runners
81
421
90.18
John
Greenhill
MV40
Woodstock Harriers
82
584
90.3
Bob
Forster
MV50
Witney
83
627
90.31
Antony
Maddison
SM
Woodstock Harriers
84
621
90.39
Andi
Hucker
SM
Alchester RC
85
443
90.44
Alick
Mackay
MV40
Unattached
86
478
90.55
Rod
Haddrell
MV40
Banbury Harriers
87
495
91.34
Alan
Soppit
MV40
Unattached
88
554
91.47
Michael
Search
MV50'
Kidlington
89
657
91.48
Leo
Brooke-Little
SM
Woodstock Harriers
90
457
92
Patrick
Reaney
MV40
Realrunner.com
91
16
92.11
David
Higgins
SM
Unattached
92
670
92.14
Mark
Watson
SM
Unattached
93
40
92.14
Stephanie
Cook
FV35
Thame Runners
94
631
92.53
Peter
Bryan
SM
Witney Road Runners
95
650
92.53
Sean
Hanrahan
SM
Sudbury Court R.C.
96
41
92.59
Barbara
Orth
FV35
Thame Runners
97
562
93.24
Derek
Breaker
MV50
Eynsham Road Runners
98
466
93.35
Nick
Cherry
MV40
Alchester RC
99
496
93.45
John
Christopher
MV40
Woodstock Harriers
100
678
93.46
Stefan
Kalke
SM
Running Snails
101
570
93.51
Phil
Bevis
MV50
Banbury Harriers
102
676
93.51
Paul
Grant
SM
Witney Road Runners
103
453
94.22
Nick
Woodward
MV40
Unattached
104
416
94.3
Hugh
Morris
MV40
Eynsham Road Runners
105
629
94.45
Gareth
Hall
SM
Unattached
106
556
95.05
Wiz
Bunce
MV50
Kidlington
107
673
95.21
David
Johnston
SM
Unattached
108
583
95.26
Peter
Larbalestier
MV50
Eynsham Road Runners
109
663
95.47
Simon
Connor
SM
Unattached
110
624
95.5
Dean
Wheeler
SM
Serpentine Running Club
111
484
95.58
Phil
McDonald
MV40
Unattached
112
645
96.22
Matt
Lane
SM
Alchester RC
113
677
96.25
Alex
Jinivizian
SM
Unattached
114
458
96.29
John
Critchfield
MV40
Hook Norton
115
468
96.41
Phil
Jones
MV40
ARunners
116
694
96.53
Dave
Anson
SM
Banbury Harriers
117
699
97.05
Pascal
Malone
SM
White Horse Harriers
118
489
97.24
Peter
Darklins
MV40
Unattached
119
578
97.49
Allan
Green
MV50
100 Marathon Club
120
79
97.53
Linda
Huxley
FV35
Vale of Aylesbury
121
687
98
Lee
Berrill
SM
Unattached
122
686
98
Chris
MacArthur
SM
Unattached
123
558
98.08
Paul
Vaudin
MV50
C.I.A.A.C
124
487
98.24
Jean-Luc
Coudret
MV40
Abingdon Amblers
125
577
98.27
Graham
Warland
MV50
Unattached
126
494
98.3
Richard
Palmer
MV40
Unattached
127
383
98.47
Francesca
Occhipinti
SL
Unattached
128
408
98.47
Tony
East
MV40
Unattached
129
491
99.09
J
Dowdy
MV40
Unattached
130
80
99.32
Deborah
Southgate
FV35
Angels RC
131
698
99.49
Simon
Kolunberger
SM
Unattached
132
633
99.5
Simon
Perkin
SM
Cherwell Runners
133
579
100.27
Andy
Creasey
MV50
Eynsham
134
404
100.3
Laurie
Lee
MV40
Unattached
135
649
100.31
Graeme
Chamberlin
SM
Unattached
136
481
100.36
Andy
Church
MV40
Abingdon Amblers
137
193
100.41
David
Brooks
MV60
Thurrock Harriers
138
84
100.45
Maureen
Kelly
FV35
Unattached
139
572
100.45
David
Sinclair
MV50
Unattached
2
140
93
100.48
Dee
Hailey
FV50
Hook Norton
141
660
101.03
Danny
Smith
SM
Unattached
142
379
101.35
Marion
Warren
SL
Unattached
143
85
101.36
Louise
Newman
FV35
Cheltenham
144
573
101.37
Daniel
Lakey
MV50
Cheltenham
145
376
101.59
Tina
Christie
SL
Alchester RC
146
490
102.18
Chris
Goodall
MV40
Unattached
147
76
102.32
Kim
Johnson
FV35
Unattached
148
373
103.08
Andrea
Search
SL
Kidlington
149
410
103.1
Iain
Brown
MV40
Unattached
150
55
103.15
Candida
Jones
FV35
Unattached
151
625
103.15
James
Elliott
SM
Serpentine Running Club
152
486
103.19
Glenn
Burch
MV40
Gosport Road Runners
153
87
103.44
Helen
Rutter
FV35
Abingdon Amblers
154
195
104
Paul
Creasey
MV60
Eynsham
155
402
104.05
Paul
Cox
MV40
Unattached
156
15
104.07
Michael
Rolly
SM
Unattached
157
654
104.36
Neil
Walker
SM
Unattached
158
665
105.17
Grahame
Adkins
SM
Witney Road Runners
159
581
105.35
Ken
Varney
MV50
Alchester RC
160
653
105.39
Gavin
Tedstone
SM
Unattached
161
476
105.44
Kevin
Peace
MV40
Unattached
162
194
105.48
Brian
Kearns
MV60
Wigan Phoenix
163
576
106.35
Keith
Baker
MV50
Eynsham
164
460
106.53
Frederick
Goodwin
MV40
Unattached
165
661
107.13
Jason
North
SM
Unattached
166
690
107.2
Mark
Sandford
SM
Alchester RC
167
46
107.21
Jane
Larbalestier
FV35
Eynsham Road Runners
168
681
107.25
Chris
Lampert
SM
Unattached
169
59
107.33
Samantha
Turner
FV35
Abingdon Amblers
170
82
107.43
Heather
Smith
FV35
Unattached
171
668
107.52
Martin
McGuinness
SM
Mornington Chasers
172
480
107.59
Ian
Grundy
MV40
Unattached
173
384
108.06
Alison
How
SL
Mornington Chasers
174
95
108.07
Taeko
Maeda
FV50
Unattached
175
635
108.08
David
Swinburne
SM
Unattached
176
580
108.22
Andy
Bartlett
MV50
Banbury Harriers
177
617
108.28
Marvin
Salem
SM
Unattached
178
78
108.33
Christine
Burton
FV35
Cherwell
179
582
108.53
Tony
Byers
MV50
Unattached
180
189
109.29
Alan
Upstone
MV60
Hook Norton
181
445
109.39
William
John
MV40
Unattached
182
415
109.44
Tony
Petruso
MV40
Banbury Harriers
183
56
110
Kathe
John
FV35
Unattached
184
88
110.03
Angela
Wilson
FV35
Wigan Phoenix
185
186
110.2
Lawrie
Stratford
MV60
Alchester RC
186
57
111.04
Alison
Chase
FV35
Unattached
187
44
111.15
Linda
Macaskill
FV35
Headington Road Runners
188
97
112.07
Lilian
Carpenter
FV50
Hook Norton
189
83
112.12
Adele
Wright
FV35
Abingdon Amblers
190
561
112.14
Colin
Bricher
MV50
Kenilworth Runners
191
568
112.38
Bill
Brazier
MV50
Unattached
192
555
114.09
Paul
Bursnall
MV50
Alchester RC
193
191
115.04
Stanley
Thornton
MV60
Bushfield Joggers
194
90
115.09
Angie
Bootman
FV50
Unattached
195
69
117
Beverley
Harlow
FV35
Fairland Valley Spartans
196
374
117.16
Joanna
Wells
SL
Unattached
197
61
117.36
Patricia
Schuetz
FV35
Serpentine Running Club
198
563
117.46
John
Butler
MV50
Stratford A.C.
199
391
118.07
Caroline
Peden
SL
Unattached
200
92
118.17
Deirdre
Bursnall
FV50
Alchester RC
201
662
118.25
Jon
Bones
SM
Abingdon Amblers
202
674
118.43
Craig
Callahan
SM
Unattached
203
370
118.54
Sharon
Davidson
SL
Vegetarian AC
204
71
119.49
Deborah
Hooker
FV35
Unattached
205
72
119.49
Liza
Cooper
FV35
Unattached
206
634
119.52
Jonathon
Elder
SM
Unattached
207
375
119.52
Erika
Jarvis
SL
Unattached
208
68
121.2
Carol
Robinson
FV35
Unattached
209
201
121.37
Rita
Hollington
FV50
Abingdon Amblers
210
200
121.45
Pauline
Dable
FV50
Kenilworth
211
386
121.45
Kristy
Dable
SL
Kenilworth
212
67
121.54
Sarah
Wilde
FV35
Unattached
213
203
122.05
Christine
Taylor
FV50
Unattached
214
567
122.29
Michael
Hamment
MV50
Unattached
215
378
122.49
Eva-Anne
Subileau
SL
Unattached
216
43
123.36
Alison
Barry
FV35
Headington Road Runners
217
94
124
Lesley
Pymm
FV50
Road Runners Club
218
682
124.29
Mike
Yates
SM
Unattached
219
196
124.46
Des
King
MV60
Abingdon Amblers
220
63
125.06
Di
Bray
FV35
Unattached
221
417
125.33
Del
Randall
MV40
Banbury Harriers
222
77
126.28
P
Dowdy
FV35
Unattached
223
669
127.27
Mike
Colbourne
SM
Unattached
224
99
129.3
Noel
Blatchford
FV50
Abingdon Amblers
225
387
131.3
Gail
Warren
SL
Unattached
226
366
131.34
Elizabeth
Kelly
SL
Unattached
227
70
131.49
Bernie
Brown
FV35
Unattached
228
380
134.09
Mary Ellen
Donovan
SL
Unattached
229
655
134.09
Jim
Gilroy
SM
Unattached
230
658
145.21
Robert
Cunningham
SM
Unattached
231
190
150.06
David
Phillips
MV60
Massey Ferguson
232
372
166.33
Kerry
Neale
SL
Serpentine Running Club
233
81
166.33
Lisa
Owens
FV35
Unattached