Woodstock 12 Archive 2005 Results

Position
Time
Name
Club
Category
1
67.54
Paul Gregory
Vale of Aylesbury
MV50
2
68.19
Vasili Zverev
Headington RR
MV40
3
69.44
Phil Darbyshire
Wigan Phoenix
SM
4
69.58
Tony Lock
Witney RR
SM
5
70.41
John Atyeo
Witney RR
SM
6
72.1
Jason Cooke
White Horse Harriers
SM
7
72.42
John Worthington
Wigan Phoenix
SM
8
72.55
Richard Beaumont
Woodstock Harriers
SM
9
73.41
Chris Wilson
Wigan Phoenix
SM
10
73.52
Andy Eccles
Wigan Phoenix
MV40
11
74.02
Mike Bailey
Witney RR
SM
12
74.1
Tony Hunn
Woodstock Harriers
SM
13
74.19
Nigel Grove
Reading RR
SM
14
74.54
Robin Gardner
Woodstock Harriers
MV40
15
75.19
Bryan Vaughan
Woodstock harriers
MV50
16
75.24
Phil Egerton
Abingdon Amblers
SM
17
75.45
James Percival
Oxford City
MV40
18
75.57
Paul Fernandez
Abingdon Amblers
SM
19
76
Toby Laver
Reading RR
SM
20
76.04
Paul Christopher
Wigan Phoenix
MV40
21
76.04
Brian O'Connor
Woodstock Harriers
SM
22
76.26
Greg Dell
Woodstock Harriers
MV40
23
76.27
Edward Dodwell
Reading RR
MV40
24
77.08
John Burgess
Alchester Running Club
MV50
25
77.18
Rick Parsons
Witney RR
MV40
26
77.36
Phil Hughes
SM
27
77.42
Dean Sheppard
Woodstock Harriers
SM
28
78.12
Luke McNeil
Headington RR
SM
29
78.17
Brian Rodger
New York RC
MV40
30
78.45
Jenny Pyper
Alchester Running Club
SL
31
79.02
Andy Pike
Woodstock Harriers
SM
32
79.07
Gary Clench
Alchester Running Club
MV40
33
79.1
Rod Hart
Wigan Phoenix
SM
34
79.14
Peter George
Woodstock Harriers
SM
35
79.21
Dave Parsons
Oxford City
MV50
36
79.26
Kirk Adams
Woodstock Harriers
SM
37
79.32
Chris Birch
Woodstock Harriers
SM
38
79.49
Dave Hartwell
Oxford City
MV40
39
80
Tom Glare
Woodstock Harriers
MV40
40
80.19
Allan Simmonds
Bearbrook Joggers
MV40
41
80.37
Paul Derbyshire
Wigan Phoenix
MV40
42
80.48
Jonathan Ashworth
Woodstock Harriers
SM
43
80.55
Martin Townsend
Woodstock Harriers
MV40
44
81.24
Hanno Nickau
Headington RR
MV40
45
81.31
Carl Thompson
Woodstock Harriers
MV40
46
81.54
Antony Giles
Witney RR
SM
47
81.55
Andy Battye
Woodstock Harriers
MV50
48
81.55
James Bolton
SM
49
82.08
Geraldine Llewellyn
SL
50
82.15
Peter Rayner
Road Runners Club
MV50
51
82.23
David Wall
Wigan Phoenix
MV40
52
82.26
Richard Webster
Gorseinon
MV50
53
82.32
Zoe Rawlings
Bracknell Forest
LV35
54
82.55
Ken Chard
Witney RR
MV40
55
82.59
Alan Reynolds
MV40
56
83.16
Jim Thorn
Headington RR
SM
57
83.22
Rod Haddrell
Banbury Harriers
MV40
58
83.3
Diane Moore
Headington RR
SL
59
83.42
Dominic Croft
Woodstock Harriers
SM
60
83.5
David Spackman
Gloucester AC
MV60
61
83.53
Paul Brackett
Woodstock Harriers
MV40
62
84.03
Tom Hostetler
Marlow Striders
MV40
63
84.06
James Finnigan
Kidlington RC
SM
64
84.13
Pascal Malone
White Horse Harriers
SM
65
84.27
Pete Chivers
Alchester RC
MV50
66
84.29
Carol Bowker
Reading RR
LV35
67
84.41
Garin Wilby
Alchester RC
SM
68
84.43
Matt Landreman
SM
69
84.53
Mike Hailey
Hook Norton Harriers
MV50
70
85
Sally Howard
Headington RR
SL
71
85.01
Tom Ashton
SM
72
85.07
Gary Warland
Alchester RC
SM
73
85.09
Matt Lane
Alchester
SM
74
85.11
Dave Ponting
MV50
75
85.13
Sandra Reynolds
Chiltern Harriers
LV35
76
85.44
Adam Jefferey
Headington RR
SM
77
85.52
Heinrik Soelvsten
AGF
MV40
78
85.58
Sarah Ford
Burnham Joggers
SL
79
86.15
Richard Saunders
Eynsham
SM
80
86.18
Graham Cripps
Kidlington
SM
81
86.26
Matthew Wash
SM
82
86.27
Charlotte Steptoe
Vale of Aylesbury
SL
83
87.03
Matthew Walker
SM
84
87.1
Michelle Buzzard
Banbury Harriers
LV35
85
87.19
Phil Bevis
Banbury Harriers
MV50
86
87.23
Graham Legood
Witney RR
MV50
87
87.35
Paul Grimsdale
Oxford City
MV50
88
87.38
Craig Irving
Witney RR
SM
89
87.43
Jim Stanners
Cherwell Runners
MV40
90
87.58
Clive Slator
Headington RR
MV40
91
88.04
Tony Maddison
Woodstock Harriers
SM
92
88.11
Bob Forster
Witney RR
MV50
93
88.12
Paul Carroll
Wigan Phoenix
MV40
94
88.13
Toby De Belder
SM
95
88.2
Dene Stringfellow
White Horse Harriers
MV40
96
88.37
Simon Woolley
Hook Norton Harriers
SM
97
89.28
Nick Henson
MV40
98
89.32
Sue Walters
Headington RR
LV35
99
89.36
Jeremy Smeddle
White Horse Harriers
MV40
100
89.4
Alex Boulting
SM
101
89.48
Andy Baker
Headington RR
SM
102
89.48
Michael Woolcock
SM
103
90.4
Phil Derbyshire
Wigan Phoenix
MV40
104
90.51
Mark Reynolds
SM
105
90.59
Tony Petruso
Banbury Harriers
MV40
106
91.17
Ros Knopp
White Horse Harriers
LV35
107
91.2
Jonathan Slack
Dulwich Runners
SM
108
91.21
Derek Simpson
MV50
109
91.27
Sue Barnes
Vale of Aylesbury
LV50
110
91.33
Gavin Davies
RRC
MV40
111
91.34
Andrew Whitehead
Alchester RC
SM
112
91.37
Simon Perkin
Cherwell Runners
MV40
113
91.39
Kevin Game
SM
114
91.4
Neil Southgate
SM
115
91.44
Diane Wall
Wigan Phoenix
SL
116
91.55
Mark Willis
SM
117
92.02
Adrienne Hopkins
Headington RR
SL
118
92.22
Andrew Beaumont
Alchester RC
MV40
119
92.39
Peter Sugden
Woodstock Harriers
MV50
120
92.49
John Greenhill
MV40
121
93.01
Deborah Southgate
Angels RC
LV35
122
93.07
Mary Donovan
SL
123
93.19
Alan Hine
Alchester RC
MV40
124
93.21
Sarah Paradine
LV35
125
93.24
Ann Marrison
Abingdon Amblers
LV35
126
93.34
Simon Hardy
SM
127
93.57
Tom Digweed
Alchester RC
SM
128
93.58
Dave Anson
Banbury Harriers
SM
129
94
Kate Williamson
Eynsham
LV50
130
94.07
Malcolm Leatherdale
MV60
131
94.11
Dave Knopp
White Horse Harriers
MV40
132
94.21
Marie-Anne Fischer
Headington RR
LV35
133
94.32
John Christopher
Woodstock Harriers
MV40
134
94.44
Andrea Search
Kidlington RC
SL
135
94.51
Richard Lawrance
MV40
136
95.14
David Ridley
Maidenhead
MV50
137
95.24
Jean-Luc Coudret
Abingdon Amblers
MV40
138
95.3
Wiz Bunce
Kidlington RC
MV50
139
95.37
James Dadd
Witney RR
SM
140
96.02
Steve Caswell
Woodstock Harriers
MV50
141
96.15
Nick Cherry
Alchester RC
MV40
142
96.16
Wendy Hunter
Alchester RC
SL
143
96.18
Daniel Lakey
Cheltenham Harriers
MV50
144
96.21
John Critchfield
Hook Norton Harriers
MV40
145
96.23
Nick Andrews
SM
146
96.23
Rupert Little
SM
147
96.26
Alison How
Mornington Chasers
SL
148
96.3
Paul Taylor
Woodstock Harriers
MV50
149
96.35
Rachel Ellis
Witney RR
SL
150
96.45
Mel Thompson
LV35
151
96.55
Nigel Lambert
Alchester RC
MV60
152
97.05
Brett Falcus
SM
153
97.25
Pauline Keen
LV35
154
97.27
Ellen Potts
SL
155
97.39
Sarah Cottell
SL
156
97.42
Don Melvin
Farnham Runners
MV50
157
98.12
Darren Readman
Thame Runners
SM
158
98.2
Beverley Jones
London Frontrunners
SL
159
98.26
Andy Church
Abingdon Amblers
MV40
160
98.26
Heather Smith
Abingdon Amblers
LV35
161
99.05
Richard Smith
SM
162
99.08
Phil Raven
SM
163
99.14
Louise Newman
Cheltenham & County
LV35
164
99.3
Heather Fallaize
Vale of Aylesbury
LV35
165
99.47
Respondek Ostelhoff
Eynsham RR
MV40
166
99.49
Barry Wheat
Abingdon Amblers
MV50
167
99.57
Victoria Sheldon
Vale of Aylesbury
LV35
168
100.07
Ricard Palmer
MV40
169
100.21
Tina Christie
Alchester RC
SL
170
100.51
Chris Price
SM
171
101.02
Ian Marshall
MV50
172
101.11
Neil Duggan
SM
173
101.12
Barney Larkin
SM
174
101.21
Kim Johnston
MV40
175
101.24
Becky Tetley
SL
176
101.26
Phillipa Eastwood
SL
177
101.33
Mike McGowan
MV40
178
101.5
Jo Zaremba
Headington RR
LV35
179
101.53
Linda Ward
SL
180
102.54
Patricia Wilson
Abingdon Amblers
LV35
181
102.54
David Berger
Abingdon Amblers
MV40
182
103.24
Hamish Common
SM
183
103.31
Gareth Thomas
MV40
184
103.46
Sharon Davidson
Vegetarian C & AC
SL
185
103.48
Mel Walker
MV50
186
103.48
Aaron Faith
SM
187
103.49
Dee Hailey
Hook Norton Harriers
LV50
188
104.02
Keith Baker
MV50
189
104.13
Elizabeth Graves
SL
190
104.14
Amanda Coughlan
Banbury Harriers
SL
191
104.48
Richard Side
MV40
192
105.12
Jason Clark
SM
193
105.51
Carly Bridport
SL
194
106.06
Jane Appleton
LV35
195
106.21
Wayne Brennan
MV40
196
106.33
Dominic Thomas
SM
197
106.35
Ken Varney
Alchester RC
MV50
198
107.55
Carmen Hostetler
Marlow Striders
LV35
199
108.16
Chris Trigg
SM
200
108.53
Linda Macaskill
Headington RR
LV35
201
109.24
Tim Markham
MV40
202
109.24
Steve Mitchell
SM
203
110.02
June Franks
Cheltenham Harriers
LV50
204
111.07
Andy Bartlett
Banbury Harriers
MV50
205
111.1
Lisa Bain
SL
206
111.29
Vincent Norris
SM
207
111.39
Kajia Osterhoff
LV35
208
111.43
Patchoulee Chaggar
SL
209
111.52
Pauline Norman
LV50
210
111.58
Lilian Carpenter
Hook Norton Harriers
LV50
211
112.21
John Furnival
MV40
212
112.21
Jane Furnival
LV35
213
112.29
Loise Gardner
SL
214
113.03
Kevin White
SM
215
113.1
Christine Hart
Wigan Phoenix
LV35
216
113.14
Ian Grundy
MV40
217
113.17
Gayle Thomas
SL
218
113.4
Lana Chalmers
Eley Runners
LV35
219
114.08
Rosalind Cheetham
SL
220
114.08
Catherine Cheetham
SL
221
114.11
Paul Bursnall
Alchester RC
MV50
222
114.23
William Smith
MV50
223
114.46
Alice Eastwood
Woodstock Harriers
SL
224
114.55
Diana Sullivan
LV50
225
115.05
Cheryl Slater
LV35
226
115.18
Graeme Roberts
SM
227
115.44
Katie McGlone
SL
228
116.16
Davina Mackenzie
SL
229
116.22
Dan Haines
SM
230
116.27
Patrick Burrows
Leamington
MV60
231
116.48
Chris James
Eynsham RR
MV40
232
116.48
Wilhelm Peter
MV50
233
117.4
David Riley
MV40
234
117.45
Olusola Fadero
SL
235
118.33
Sarah Carroll
LV35
236
118.33
Kathleen Hughes
LV35
237
118.41
Graham Totterdale
Dover Road Runners
MV60
238
118.42
April King
Dover Road Runners
LV35
239
118.45
John Butler
Stratford-upon-Avon
MV60
240
118.53
Sally Moss
SL
241
120.16
Des King
Abingdon Amblers
MV60
242
120.18
Gavin Leverton
Hangklip
MV50
243
120.24
Lawrie Stratford
Alchester RC
MV60
244
122.2
Elizabeth Fleckney
SL
245
123.39
Martin Goodwin
SM
246
123.44
Stephen Lynch
Handycross
SM
247
124.59
Virginia Butler
LV35
248
127.15
Les Brown
Vets AC
MV60
249
127.31
Hayley Guiheen
SL
250
127.42
Julie Hawkins
LV35
251
133.47
Rebecca Maina
SL
252
133.47
Joseph Lynas
SM
253
138.22
Barry Ward
SM
254
138.22
Sarah Ward
LV35
255
141.06
Lise Harris
SL
256
141.06
Diana Walker
LV50
257
153.12
Jo Ahl
WRN
LV35