Woodstock 12 Archive 2007 Results

Position
Race No
First Name
Surname
Club
Category
Time
1
73
Andy
Ward
WIGAN
SM
69.03
2
49
PHIL
DARBYSHIRE
WIGAN
SM
72.02
3
119
TONY
LOCK
WITNEY
V40
72.35
4
8
PAUL
FERNANDEZ
ABINGDON
SM
73.24
5
55
RICHARD
BEAUMONT
ABINGDON
SM
74.49
6
4
NIGEL
GROVE
READING ROAD RUNNERS
SM
74.51
7
20
TIM
PILKINGTON
WIGAN
SM
74.55
8
48
MATTHEW
WINN-SMITH
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS
SM
75.37
9
74
Les
Newell
ABINGDON
SM
75.44
10
63
Brian
O'Connor
WOODSTOCK
SM
75.48
11
14
JEAN-MARC
BRIENS
WITNEY
SM
76.02
12
1
JAMES
BOLTON
WOODSTOCK
SM
76.03
13
137
Andy
Eccles
WIGAN
V40
76.15
14
251
Bryan
Vaughan
WOODSTOCK
V50
77.08
15
50
JASON
BARRY
WOODSTOCK
SM
77.33
16
141
Carl
Thompson
WOODSTOCK
V40
78.09
17
71
Simon
Pritchard
BANBURY
SM
78.1
18
19
RICHARD
GOULD
ALCHESTER
SM
78.3
19
102
DAVE
WADDINGTON
WIGAN
V40
78.36
20
142
Kelvin
Fowler
WOODSTOCK
M40
79.13
21
10
KEVIN
GAME
WOODSTOCK
SM
79.17
22
231
JON
BURGESS
ALCHESTER
V50
79.35
23
129
Andi
Hucker
ALCHESTER
V40
79.47
24
70
Brennan
Lively
Kenilworth
SM
79.59
25
132
Phil
Gilkes
CHERWELL RUNNERS
V40
80.19
26
44
CARL
TUCKER
CHERWELL RUNNERS
SM
80.51
27
100
MARTIN
TOWNSEND
WOODSTOCK
V40
81.21
28
72
Rod
Hart
WIGAN
SM
81.56
29
56
JONATHAN
ASHWORTH
WOODSTOCK
SM
82.01
30
128
Dave
Wall
WIGAN
V40
82.37
31
47
JULIAN
GAYNOR
NA
SM
83.02
32
249
Andy
Battye
WOODSTOCK
V50
83.43
33
117
LAURIE
LEE
ALCHESTER
V40
83.53
34
236
PETER
RAYNER
WOODSTOCK
V50
83.55
35
53
CHRIS
WILDER
WHITE HORSE HARRIERS
SM
84.02
36
637
KATH
CHARNOCK
WIGAN
LV45
84.07
37
54
SCOTT
GREGERSEN
CHERWELL RUNNERS
SM
84.16
38
139
Gareth
Hudson
HEADINGTON
V40
84.25
39
64
Jim
Stewart
WOODSTOCK
SM
84.46
40
546
SANDRA
REYNOLDS
CHILTERN HARRIERS
LV35
84.59
41
51
MARTIN
GOULD
BLACKWATER VALLEY
SM
85.34
42
244
GARY
RICHARDS
BUILTH WELLS
V50
85.58
43
60
John
Kirby
NA
SM
86.05
44
126
Alexis
Tadie
NA
V40
86.09
45
9
MARC
SEATTER
HAILSHAM HARRIERS
SM
86.14
46
62
Kirk
Adams
WOODSTOCK
SM
86.18
47
538
WENDY
MIELL-INGRAM
ABINGDON
LV35
86.28
48
130
John
Townsend
Swindon
V40
86.41
49
66
Serge
Convers-Reignier
ABINGDON
SM
86.48
50
107
RICHARD
LAWRENCE
READING ROAD RUNNERS
V40
87.24
51
232
CHRISTOPHER
WAIT
NA
V50
87.52
52
134
Robin
Gardner
WOODSTOCK
V40
87.55
53
138
Dean
Sheppard
WOODSTOCK
V40
87.56
54
558
Susan
Bruce
Tewksbury
LV35
88.14
55
23
STUART
WILKINSON
NA
SM
88.35
56
226
KEN
CHARD
WITNEY
V50
88.37
57
111
DANIEL
MARTIN
NA
V40
89.01
58
136
Graham
Cripps
KIDLINGTON
V40
89.06
59
116
PHILIP
MARSDEN
NA
V40
89.17
60
368
CHARLOTTE
FINCH
WIGAN
SL
89.36
61
69
TOM
FREEMAN
KIDLINGTON
SM
89.53
62
127
Paul
Derbyshire
Wigan
V40
90.12
63
67
John
Tushingham
Swindon
SM
90.23
64
228
JAMES
WIGMORE
ABINGDON
V50
90.25
65
12
CYRUS
MOWER
KIDLINGTON
SM
90.55
66
21
IAIN
WAKEFIELD
KIDLINGTON
SM
91.05
67
52
MIKE
ASHBY
SALE HARRIERS
SM
91.26
68
59
Chris
Lomas
NA
SM
91.37
69
468
Roy
Hart
WIGAN
V60
92.08
70
33
SAM
EMPRINGHAM
NA
SM
92.19
71
41
MATHEW
WEBB
NA
SM
92.33
72
5
SAM
CONLAN
NA
SM
92.36
73
466
MIKE
LEARY
WIGAN
MV60
92.59
74
365
LIZ
DOVER
ALCHESTER
SL
93.14
75
36
JON
BONES
ABINGDON
SM
93.26
76
553
JACQUI
JONES
WIGAN
LV35
93.55
77
2
PETER
GEORGE
WOODSTOCK
SM
94
78
31
SIMON
HEPPELL
NA
SM
94.13
79
633
PATRICIA
WILSON
ABINGDON
LV45
94.14
80
632
KATE
LOACH
CHILTERN HARRIERS
LV45
94.25
81
248
Wiz
Bunce
KIDLINGTON
V50
94.38
82
246
Paul
Taylor
Woodstock
V50
95.01
83
390
Becky
Tetly
NA
SL
95.03
84
376
CLARE
LODWIG
BLACKHEATH AND BROMLEY HARRIERS
SL
95.06
85
75
Barry
O'Driscoll
Tewksbury
SM
95.07
86
240
ANDREW
GARNER
ABINGDON
V50
95.11
87
234
DAVID
COATES
CHERWELL RUNNERS
V50
95.21
88
549
MARIE
REYNOLDS
NA
LV35
95.28
89
45
PAUL
MULLEN
NA
SM
95.41
90
135
Paul
Davis
NA
V40
96
91
106
GARY
EXELL
NA
V40
96.04
92
18
COLIN
MOORE
KIDLINGTON
SM
96.19
93
115
JOHN
CRITCHFIELD
HOOK NORTON
V40
96.36
94
247
Steve
Caswell
WOODSTOCK
V50
96.56
95
28
DAVID
MAUNDRELL
STRATFORD
SM
97.17
96
77
James
Finnegan
KIDLINGTON
SM
97.22
97
233
PETER
HUTCHINSON
ESSEX ROAD RUNNERS
V50
97.28
98
385
Bridgit
Ellis
WITNEY
SL
97.33
99
125
DAVID
BERGER
ABINGDON
V40
97.4
100
7
TOM
DIGWEED
ALCHESTER
SM
97.47
101
357
EMMA
BEXSON
STRATFORD
SL
97.54
102
229
ROBERT
GILLAN
NA
V50
98.03
103
243
NEIL
DAVIES
NA
V50
98.06
104
362
KATE
WATKINSON
ALCHESTER
SL
98.08
105
356
HELEN
ROPER
ALCHESTER
SL
98.13
106
389
MARY-ELLEN
DONOVAN
SERPENTINE
SL
98.19
107
61
Wayne
Pollack
WOODSTOCK
SM
98.4
108
381
INGE
DORNAN
ABINGDON
SL
99.08
109
386
Eilidh
Forster
CHERWELL RUNNERS
SL
99.14
110
38
DAVID
LONG
CHERWELL RUNNERS
SM
99.34
111
545
Gillian
HOWELL
WOODSTOCK
LV45
99.42
112
65
Paul
Evans
KIDLINGTON
SM
99.5
113
37
DANIEL
BARRATT
NA
SM
100.34
114
103
DARREN
LICENCE
STRATFORD
V40
100.47
115
554
CAROLE
FELTON
NA
LV35
100.49
116
143
John
Christopher
WOODSTOCK
V40
101.35
117
15
BRETT
FALCUS
NA
SM
101.59
118
366
EMILY
TOWERS
LONDON HEATHSIDE
SL
102.1
119
359
SALLY
MARTIN
WITNEY
SL
102.27
120
35
JAMES
BYARD
CLAPHAM RUNNERS
SM
102.33
121
373
KATIE
KING
NA
SL
102.4
122
76
Graham
Martin
NA
SM
102.43
123
25
MARTIN
CHASTON
NA
SM
102.47
124
235
MIKE
NICHOLLS
TEAM BATH AC
V50
102.49
125
58
Jim
Fitzgerald
NA
SM
103.09
126
29
DANIEL
HOWELLS
NA
SM
103.1
127
547
JULIA
WIBLIN
ABINGDON
LV35
103.14
128
133
Gareth
Lewis
Swindon
V40
103.4
129
548
HELENA
ROOME
NA
LV35
103.41
130
227
DEREK
SIMPSON
NA
V50
103.49
131
382
MELANIE
HAWKINS
NA
SL
103.56
132
543
GRACE
ROBINSON
ABINGDON
LV35
104.06
133
109
NICK
CHERRY
ALCHESTER
V40
104.11
134
380
SHELLEY
WILKINS
NA
SL
104.51
135
144
Bob
Pomfret
Eynsham
V40
105.11
136
544
LUCY
GARROD
ABINGDON
LV35
105.25
137
250
Barry
Grinham
Swindon
V50
105.42
138
46
MARTIN
HALL
NA
SM
105.58
139
114
IAN
FOWLER
WITNEY
V40
106.53
140
374
RUTH
SULLIVAN
NA
SL
107.29
141
101
MARK
BRAZIER
NA
V40
107.3
142
241
MICHAEL
ALSWORTH
ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
V50
108.11
143
237
IAIN
MARSHALL
NA
V50
108.35
144
79
Oliver
Cox
NA
SM
109.18
145
635
LUCY
GETTINS
COMPTON HARRIERS
LV45
109.59
146
363
AMANDA
CHICK
CLAPHAM RUNNERS
SL
110.16
147
105
MICHAEL
RIVERS
NA
V40
110.24
148
146
Richard
Mason
Na
V40
110.28
149
252
Stuart
Twinn
ABINGDON
V50
110.32
150
140
David
Maxwell
HEADINGTON
V40
110.58
151
642
Chris
Hart
WIGAN
LV45
112.03
152
122
ANDY
THOMPSON
DURHAM HARRIERS
V40
112.19
153
463
DAVID
BARNBY
WITNEY
MV60
112.35
154
384
Sharon
Davidson
Vegan Runners
SL
112.42
155
370
RACHEL
TAYLOR
NA
SL
112.48
156
42
JAMES
HANSON
NA
SM
113.03
157
131
Graham
Faulkner
NA
V40
113.03
158
30
GRAEME
ROBERTS
NA
SM
113.15
159
467
DAVID
BROOKS
THURROCK HARRIERS
MV60
113.19
160
124
MARC
JUFFKINS
ABINGDON
V40
113.25
161
238
PAUL
GRIMSDALE
OXFORD CITY
V50
113.34
162
78
PATRICK
DONOVAN
SERPENTINE
SM
113.47
163
555
JO
BUCKLE
NA
LV35
114
164
367
PATTIE
MORLEY
HEADINGTON
SL
114.09
165
371
HANNAH
MORLEY
NA
SL
114.09
166
378
JOANNE
DAVIES
SWANSEA UNIVERSITY AC
SL
114.26
167
556
SARAH
WARDEN
WOOTTON ROAD RUNNERS
LV35
114.29
168
32
ROBERT
HEPPELL
NA
SM
114.5
169
120
KIM
JOHNSTON
STRATFORD
V40
116
170
11
BARRY
WARD
NA
SM
118.41
171
113
JON
LAMBERT
NA
V40
119.42
172
383
TRACEY
SCARLETT
WOODSTOCK
SL
119.51
173
245
MICHAEL
BOON
BANBURY
V50
122.15
174
462
PATRICK
BURROWS
LEAMINGTON
MV60
122.36
175
392
Anna
Bryant
NA
SL
124.32
176
537
EMMA
GOULD
ALCHESTER
LV35
124.45
177
539
ISOBEL
BRADLEY
NA
LV35
125.33
178
379
SARA
LONG
CHERWELL RUNNERS
SL
125.44
179
639
MARION
HARRIS
ALCHESTER
LV45
126.5
180
464
JOHN
BUTLER
STRATFORD
MV60
126.54
181
640
J.L.
BINKS-SWAIN
NA
LV45
127.41
182
387
Annie
Brice
CHERWELL RUNNERS
SL
129.08
183
636
JUDY
HOWARD
ABINGDON
LV45
130.04
184
552
VIRGINIA
BUTLER
NA
LV35
130.4
185
465
LAWRIE
STRATFORD
ALCHESTER
MV60
130.43
186
388
Emily
Vallence
NA
SL
133.43
187
691
NOEL
BLATCHFORD
ABINGDON
LV55
134.23
188
629
PAT
CHARD
WITNEY
LV45
143.18
189
17
ROBERT
MAJILTON
NA
SM
143.43
190
641
RUTH
ALLINGTON
NA
LV45
151.02
DNF
40
KENT
DIXON
ABINGDON
SM
DNF
43
ADRIAN
WATTS
ABINGDON
SM
DNF
239
ROBIN
SCHOFIELD
ABINGDON
V50
DNF
550
SARAH
MATTHEWS
ABINGDON
LV35
DNF
557
LIZ
BEDFORD
ABINGDON
LV35
DNF
22
GARY
WARLAND
ALCHESTER
SM
DNF
27
THOMAS
BAILEY
ALCHESTER
SM
DNF
355
SUZANNE
CIECHAN
ALCHESTER
SL
DNF
630
ANGELA
BANKS
ALCHESTER
LV45
DNF
34
MATT
LANE
ANDOVER
SM
DNF
6
NICK
BULLARD
CHERWELL RUNNERS
SM
DNF
364
SALLY
HOWARD
HEADINGTON
SL
DNF
540
CAROLINE
BOLAM
HILLINGDON AC
LV35
DNF
391
Andrea
Finnegan
KIDLINGTON
SL
DNF
39
MILES
WARING
LONDON HEATHSIDE
SM
DNF
692
PAULINE
NORMAN
LOWESTOFT ROAD RUNNERS
LV55
DNF
634
JANE
HOLT
MARLOW STRIDERS
LV45
DNF
3
SEBASTIAN
SABBIONE
NA
SM
DNF
24
TOBY
EARL
NA
SM
DNF
26
ROBERT
WOODS
NA
SM
DNF
108
FREDERICK
GOODWIN
NA
V40
DNF
110
TONY
QUILL
NA
V40
DNF
118
ANDY
HUMPHRIES
NA
V40
DNF
121
TIMOTHY
CLIFFORD
NA
V40
DNF
145
Gavin
Bird
NA
V40
DNF
242
BRIAN
MAGILL
NA
V50
DNF
358
PATRICIA
GRAHAM
NA
SL
DNF
360
JEN
RICHARDSON
NA
SL
DNF
361
SARAH
CAWTHRA
NA
SL
DNF
375
KATE
SULLIVAN
NA
SL
DNF
377
NATALIE
BUTLER
NA
SL
DNF
542
RACHEL
OFFER
NA
LV35
DNF
57
Ian
Gosling
READING ROAD RUNNERS
SM
DNF
123
JOHN
GREENE
SERPENTINE
V40
DNF
638
THERESA
BRADY
SERPENTINE
LV45
DNF
230
RICHARD
FENNEY
SERPENTINE RUNNERS
V50
DNF
631
DEIDRE
HEYDECKER
ST ALBANS STRIDERS
LV45
DNF
13
EMERSON
MAYES
STRATFORD
SM
DNF
369
SUSAN
TAYLOR
STRATFORD
SL
DNF
372
EMMA
WEBSTER
WIGAN
SL
DNF
551
ANGELA
WILSON
WIGAN
LV35
DNF
104
NEIL
SHELLARD
WITNEY
V40
DNF
541
JO
AHL
WOMENS RUNNING NETWORK
LV35