Woodstock 12 Archive 2009 Results

Position
Time
Name
Club
Category
1
1:09:33
Darren Mcneely
Serpentine Rc
SM
2
1:11:56
Paul Fernandez
Abingdon
SM
3
1:12:35
George Stewart
London Heathside
V40
4
1:12:42
Aaron Burgess
Oxford City
SM
5
1:13:13
Paul Jegou
White Horse Harriers
SM
6
1:13:40
Julian Richardson
Oxford City
V40
7
1:13:47
James Bolton
Woodstock
SM
8
1:14:23
Tegid Jones
Witney
SM
9
1:14:50
Mark Saunders
Reading Road Runners
SM
10
1:15:52
Brian Green
Oxford City
V50
11
1:16:01
Hans Price
Woodstock
SM
12
1:16:46
Stephen Male
Oxford City
V40
13
1:17:49
Kevin Game
Woodstock
SM
14
1:18:41
Tony Lock
Witney
V40
15
1:18:42
Daniel Pebody
Cherwell
SM
16
1:18:59
Les Newell
Abingdon
SM
17
1:19:40
Paul Tew
Unattached
V40
18
1:19:44
Trevor Dixon
Oxford City
V50
19
1:19:46
John Nelson
Alchester
V50
20
1:19:48
Roy Treadwell
Oxford City
V60
21
1:20:00
Richard Gould
Alchester
SM
22
1:20:14
Chris Prince
Headington
V40
23
1:20:55
David Cantwell
Woodstock
V40
24
1:22:22
Nigel Grove
Reading Road Runners
SM
25
1:23:15
Jon Burgess
Alchester
V50
26
1:23:40
Christopher Noble
Cherwell
V40
27
1:23:42
Chris Hartley
Bourton Rr
V40
28
1:23:55
Jim Buttleman
Leighton Fun Runners
V40
29
1:23:57
Stephen Blake
Unattached
V40
30
1:23:58
Justin Young
Witney
SM
31
1:24:03
Jim Stewart
Woodstock
SM
32
1:24:23
Fergus Campbell
Unattached
V40
33
1:24:43
Martin Townsend
Woodstock
V40
34
1:25:26
Gary Warland
Alchester
SM
35
1:25:33
Andy Pike
Woodstock
V40
36
1:25:41
Gary Mort
Ouprc
V50
37
1:25:44
Tony Brackstone
Southern Counties Vets Ac
V60
38
1:26:13
Dave Waddington
Wigan Phoenix
V40
39
1:26:32
Liz Grolimund
Alchester
SL
40
1:26:48
Peter Rayner
Woodstock
V50
41
1:27:08
James Finnigan
Kidlington
SM
42
1:27:19
Glyn Todd
Orpington Road Runners
V40
43
1:27:28
John Kirby
Unattached
SM
44
1:28:26
John Greenhill
Woodstock
V40
45
1:28:49
Ben Watson
Unattached
SM
46
1:29:17
Andrew Stickley
Alchester
SM
47
1:29:25
Paul Rochfort
Unattached
SM
48
1:29:39
Martin Gould
Elmbridge Rrc
SM
49
1:29:48
Paul Ainslie
Witney
V40
50
1:29:57
Nick Bullard
Cherwell
V40
51
1:30:26
Simon Woolley
Hook Norton Harriers
SM
52
1:30:58
James Wigmore
Abingdon
V50
53
1:31:14
Brendan Smith
Abingdon
V40
54
1:31:28
Jon Bones
Abingdon
SM
55
1:31:33
Iain Wakefield
Kidlington
V40
56
1:31:55
Jacqui Jones
Wigan Phoenix
V45
57
1:32:13
David Parsons
Oxford City
V60
58
1:32:14
Stephen Evins
Kidlington
SM
59
1:32:57
Duane Daugherty
Unattached
V40
60
1:33:03
Sarah Matthews
Abingdon
V35
61
1:33:33
Mark Pidgeon
Woodstock
V40
62
1:34:06
Rachel Shaw
Headington
SL
63
1:34:29
Angela Banks
Alchester
V45
64
1:34:42
Andrea Finnigan
Kidlington
SL
65
1:34:50
Richard Lawrance
Reading Road Runners
V40
66
1:34:58
Scott Kennedy
Unattached
SM
67
1:35:07
Robert Gillan
Unattached
V50
68
1:35:19
Emma Shaw
Orpington Road Runners
V35
69
1:35:52
Sue Cantwell
Woodstock
V35
70
1:35:57
John Walshe
East Cork Ac
V50
71
1:36:17
Alan Roberts
Vale Of Aylesbury
V40
72
1:36:53
Patricia Thomas
Ealing, Southall & Middx
V45
73
1:37:08
Alison How
Mornington Chasers
SL
74
1:37:16
Edwina Colclough
Alchester
SL
75
1:37:45
Leo Brooke-Little
Woodstock
V40
76
1:38:49
Patricia Wilson
Abingdon
V45
77
1:38:53
Chantelle Ferris
Bracknell Forest Runners
SL
78
1:38:54
Malcolm Edwards
Wye Valley Runners
SM
79
1:38:57
Zoe Burrows
Unattached
SL
80
1:38:58
David Berger
Abingdon
V50
81
1:39:07
Dave Wall
Wigan Phoenix
V40
82
1:39:12
Will Hudson
Woodstock
SM
83
1:39:17
Wiz Bunce
Kidlington
V50
84
1:39:19
Francis Thompson
Unattached
SM
85
1:39:28
Ian Kennard
Unattached
SM
86
1:39:32
Marc Juffkins
Abingdon
V40
87
1:39:34
Tim Gould
Peel Road Runners
V40
88
1:39:52
Simon Perkin
Cherwell
V40
89
1:39:56
Andy Ridout
Unattached
SM
90
1:40:05
Paul Grimsdale
Oxford City
V50
91
1:40:21
Matthew Slater
Unattached
SM
92
1:40:37
Robin Pemberton
Unattached
SM
93
1:40:53
Linda Wright
Witney
V35
94
1:41:01
Kirk Adams
Woodstock
SM
95
1:41:57
Bridgid Ellis
Witney
SL
96
1:41:58
Grace Robinson
Abingdon
V35
97
1:42:04
David Ridley
Maidenhead Ac
V50
98
1:42:46
Christopher Finister
Unattached
SM
99
1:43:00
Simon Gurney
Unattached
V40
100
1:43:41
Malcolm Bradbrook
Unattached
SM
101
1:43:52
Michael Search
Kidlington
V60
102
1:43:55
Kathryn Peel
Unattached
V35
103
1:43:59
Simon Charles
Cherwell
SM
104
1:44:27
Bob Forster
Witney
V50
105
1:44:30
Mark Reynolds
Unattached
SM
106
1:44:33
Shaun Mullins
Cherwell
V40
107
1:45:19
Michael Mcnicholas
Unattached
SM
108
1:45:23
Karen Jenkins
Woodstock
V45
109
1:45:26
Keith Firkin
Ranelagh Harriers
V40
110
1:45:39
Malcolm Fluck
Unattached
V50
111
1:45:50
Justin Bowyer
Unattached
SM
112
1:45:53
Samantha Rees
Hook Norton Harriers
V35
113
1:45:57
Andrew Garner
Abingdon
V50
114
1:46:13
Dawn Williams
Cherwell
V35
115
1:46:43
Precz Bevis
Banbury Harriers
V60
116
1:46:53
Paul Bowness
Unattached
V40
117
1:47:03
Jim Danks
Hook Norton Harriers
V50
118
1:47:07
Lucy Mckenzie
Wigan Phoenix
SL
119
1:47:37
Gerrie Fourie
Unattached
SM
120
1:47:42
Heather Mackay
26.2 Rrc
SL
121
1:48:08
Jennie Mcgrath
Unattached
SL
122
1:48:19
Paul Taylor
Woodstock
V50
123
1:48:26
Helen Bowyer
Unattached
V35
124
1:48:28
John Cornell
Unattached
V40
125
1:48:41
Stuart Seaman
Bbc Club Runners
V40
126
1:48:59
Charlotte Strange
Witney
V35
127
1:49:03
Lisa Grimes
Wigan Phoenix
SL
128
1:50:10
Keri Williams
Cherwell
V40
129
1:50:57
Trevor Langrish
Kidlington
V50
130
1:51:20
Matt Miller
Unattached
SM
131
1:51:31
Alan Gilmour
Abingdon
SM
132
1:51:45
Barry Ward
Unattached
V40
133
1:51:52
John Standen
Cherwell
V50
134
1:52:19
Mark French
Cherwell
V40
135
1:52:36
Roy Hart
Wigan Phoenix
V60
136
1:52:44
Nigel Lambert
Alchester
V60
137
1:52:52
Michael Alsworth
100 Marathon Club
V50
138
1:53:24
Graeme Hackland
Hook Norton Harriers
V40
139
1:53:31
Peter Hully
Unattached
V40
140
1:53:41
Paul Miller
Unattached
V60
141
1:53:42
Timothy Legg
Unattached
V60
142
1:54:08
Richard Palmer
Unattached
V40
143
1:54:14
Keith Morgan
Witney
V50
144
1:56:04
Charles Wild
Unattached
SM
145
1:56:33
Douglas Brand
Unattached
V60
146
1:56:34
Christine Hart
Wigan Phoenix
V45
147
1:56:45
Eilidh Forster
Unattached
SL
148
1:56:45
Ann Grice
Cherwell
SL
149
1:57:04
Paul Fisher
Unattached
V50
150
1:57:52
Leah Partridge
Kidlington
SL
151
1:57:56
Jim Whelan
Unattached
V50
152
1:58:31
Dominic Maxwell
Thame Runners
SM
153
1:58:58
Craig Atkins
Handycross Runners
SM
154
1:59:13
Phil Goodwin
Trail Runners Assoc
V50
155
1:59:36
Robert Geary
Unattached
V40
156
2:00:05
Julia Wiblin
Abingdon
V35
157
2:00:09
Sarah Allonby
Ampthill And District Flyers
V35
158
2:00:38
Laura Homer
Unattached
SL
159
2:00:44
Malcolm Fry
Unattached
V60
160
2:01:42
Christopher Service
Unattached
SM
161
2:02:02
Anna Grundberg
Unattached
SL
162
2:02:13
Bruce Li
Unattached
SM
163
2:03:12
Keith Baker
Eynsham
V50
164
2:04:53
Sharon Christie
Witney
V45
165
2:06:35
Sharon Davidson
Unattached
SL
166
2:08:09
Marion Harris
Alchester
V45
167
2:08:18
Sara Long
Cherwell
V35
168
2:09:08
Paula Gurney
Unattached
V35
169
2:09:08
Heather Baldi
Unattached
V35
170
2:09:41
Bill Clissold
Unattached
V50
171
2:10:58
James Boyd
Unattached
SM
172
2:12:10
Suzie Taylor
Unattached
SL
173
2:12:17
Richard Harvey
Unattached
V40
174
2:14:01
Julia Fry
Unattached
V55
175
2:16:11
Wendy Cross
Cherwell
V45
176
2:16:58
John Butler
Stratford Upon Avon
V60
177
2:18:00
Claire Stokes
Thame Runners
SL
178
2:18:00
Rachel Smith
Brackley And District Rc
SL
179
2:18:45
Natalie Green
Alchester
V35
180
2:18:45
Annelies Henshall
Alchester
SL
181
2:25:21
Ian Darke
Unattached
V50
182
2:25:21
Angela Atkins
Unattached
V45
183
2:28:44
Eleanor Williamson
Cumberland Fell Runners
V35